About us
Classes
Classes
Teachers
Former Students
Eisteddfod Teams
Examinations
Photo Gallery
Contact Us

directors.png


Jan Conroy RAD (Life Member), CSTD (Retired Examiner)
Jan Conroy_8x10.jpg Qualified Teacher
CSTD Examiner (Retired)
RAD Registered Teacher
RAD Life Member
Eisteddfod Adjudicator
Rachelle Conroy RAD TC. CSTD
Shelle Conroy2_8x10.jpg

Cert. IV Dance Teaching and Management
CSTD Teaching Diploma (Theatrical)
CSTD Teaching Diploma (Tap)
CSTD Examiner (2001-2003)
RAD Teachers Certificate & Registered Teacher
Choreographer/Director -    Starz Production Team
Choreographer -  “New MacDonalds Farm” - QTQ9
Choreographer - 'ToyBox' - BTQ7 & Beyond Productions
Choreographer - 'Pipsqueaks' - Channel 7 & Beyond Productions
Creator/choreographer of CSTD Modern Jazz Syllabus
Mass Movement Team - London 2012 Olympics & Paralympics
Mass Choreographer - Sochi 2014 Winter Olympics & Paralympics 

Nicole Conroy RAD TC. CSTD.

Nikki Conroy_8x10.jpg

Cert. IV Dance Teaching and Management
RAD Registered Teacher
RAD Teachers Certificate
Degree of Performing Arts (Full Time Studies)
- Brent Street School of Performing Arts - Sydney 
CSTD Teaching Diploma (Theatrical)
CSTD Teaching Diploma (Tap) 
CSTD Intermediate Classical (H.C.) 
CSTD Jazz Award - (Hons)
Choreographer

Professional Dancer

         
   rsz_dsc_50206x9.jpg
  
 
 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





Teachers.png  

Marcus Pearce CSTD 
Marcus Pearce_8x10.jpg  Cert. IV Dance Teaching and Management
  CSTD Teaching Diploma (Tap)
  CSTD Teaching Diploma (Modern Jazz) 
  CSTD Teaching Diploma (Theatrical)
  CSTD Classical - Elementary
  Professional Dancer
  Choreographer

 

Jess Stokes CSTD
_BPS6288_8x10.jpg  CSTD Teaching Certificate (Modern Jazz)
  CPAC Certificate of Performing Arts
  Cert IV of Performing Arts
  (Full Time Studies) - Brent Street
  Choreographer
  Professional Dancer

 

Maria Shanks

Maria.JPGR.A.D Qualified Teacher
R.A.D Teachers Certificate
CSTD Senior Examiner
CSTD Fully Qualified Teacher
Eisteddfod Adjudicator

Nikki Galea ARAD
  
Nicki G.jpg RAD Teachers Certificate 
B.A. Dance - QUT Kelvin Grove 
Rehearsal Mistress - Queensland Ballet Company

Amanda Bayford  

RAD Teachers Certificate
Royal Academy of Dance BA Hons Degree in Dance Education
Association of International Dance Teachers Advanced Modern Associate

Laura Higgins
Laura.jpgA.R.A.D Associate Royal Academy of Dance
R.A.D. Qualified Teacher
A.T.O.D Advanced
A.T.O.D Associate Teacher

Lynelle Griffiths CSTD

AAAALynelle.jpgCSTD Teaching Diploma (Tapping)
CSTD Teaching Diploma (Modern Jazz)
CSTD Teaching Certificate (Theatrical)
CSTD Teaching Certificate (Classical)

 

Jake Howarth  
_BPS6744_8x10.jpg  CSTD Teaching Diploma - Modern Jazz
  CSTD Gold Star Tapping

Janet Thiel

ISTD Teachers Certificate
Advanced Dipi Musical Theatre
Performed and Choreographed various Musicals eg: Copacabana & Blood Brother

Lindi Sciasci

Advanced Silver Acrobatic Judge
International (13 – 19yrs) Acrobatic Trio Coach
QLD Head Acrobatic Coach (2005 – 2013)
QLD Coaching Co-Ordinator and Presenter
QLD Acrobatic Coach of the year (twice awared most recently 2013)
High Performance Acrobatic Coach
Womens Artistic Gymnastic Coach
Directly coached 15 National Champions

Assistant.png

 

Jesse Shapter

jesse.JPGModern Jazz 8
RAD Intermediate
CSTD Elementary Ballet
CSTD Contemporary Level 1

Brittany Anderson

Brittany.jpgRAD Advanced 2
CSTD Teachers Diploma - Modern Jazz
CSTD Teaching Certificate - Tapping
CSTD Elementary Ballet
CSTD Contemporary Level 3

 


Carla Taraborrelli

Carla.jpgRAD Advanced 1
CSTD Teaching Certificate - Modern Jazz
CSTD Teaching Certificate - Tapping
CSTD Sub-Elementary Ballet

 


Emma Bentley

Emma.jpgRAD Advanced 2
CSTD Modern Jazz 8
CSTD Advanced Gold Bar Tapping
CSTD Sub-Elementary Ballet
CSTD Contemporary Level 3

Kerryn Wilson

Kerryn Wilson_1198.jpgRAD Advanced 2
CSTD Modern Jazz 8
CSTD Gold Star Tapping
CSTD Contemporary Level 2

 

Anna Schultz

Anna Schultz.jpgRAD Intermediate
Vaganova Level 4
CSTD Modern Jazz 7
CSTD Advanced Gold Tapping

Liam Johansen

Liam.jpgRAD Intermediate
CSTD Modern Jazz 7
CSTD Advanced Gold Tapping

Tristan Whitchurch
Tristan.jpgCSTD Modern Jazz 6
CSTD Advanced Gold Bar Tapping

Mimi Pugh
Mimi.jpgRAD Intermediate
CSTD Modern Jazz 6
CSTD Advanced Gold Bar Tapping

Renee Boyle
Renee.jpgRAD Advanced Foundation
CSTD Modern Jazz 7 Foundation

admin.png

RECEPTION 
Janelle Tomlinson
Maria Shanks
Rachel Pugh
Sonya Wilman

ACCOUNTS
Dianne Adams

TIPTOES DANCE BOUTIQUE
Trudy Wiggins
Sonia O'Halloran

TINY TOTS CO-ORDINATORS
Tracy Whitchurch
Terrianne Blinman

CAFETERIA CO-ORDINATOR
Jean Higgins

CAFETERIA SUPERVISOR
Jeanie Cooper
Guest.png  
Kit Lethby (RAD Vocational Examiner)
Jack Chambers (Jazz/Musical Theatre)
Andrew Bevis (Singing)
Lucas Newland (Jazz)
Leanne Cherny (Jazz)
Lucy Chambers (Jazz/Hip-Hop)
Janette Mulligan (Full-time Classical)
Patricia Saill (RAD Graded Examinations)
Tina Stuart (RAD Vocational Examinations)
Kate Sim (RAD Vocational Examinations) 
Paul Boyd (Qld Ballet Company)
Nathan Wright (Professional Dancer/Choreographer)
Jason Coleman (Professional Dancer/Choreographer)
Leah Howard (Hip-Hop)
Lisa Callingham (Singing/Musical Theatre)
Caroline Kasper (Musical Theatre)
Keith Hawley (Choreographer)
Tracie Morley (Choreographer)
Matt Robinson (Singing)
Veronica Beattie (Choreogrpher)
Matt Browning (Technical Jazz)
Sue-Ellen Chester (Contemporary)
Kylie Goeldner (Cabaret)
Mark Hill (Street Tap)
Lindy Sciaci (Acrobatics)
Meghan Cooper (Technical Jazz)
Mega-Jam (Hip-Hop)
Jen Murray (Modern/Yoga)
Jan Mills (Classical)
Matt Lee (Jazz)
Darren Tyler (Jazz)
Ryan Sheppard (Technical Jazz)
Troy Savic (JFH)
Jilly QueHee (Singing)
Jason Winters (Contemporary)
Jessica Stokes (JFH)
Jasmine Meakin (Hip-Hop)
Marko Panzic (Jazz)
Juliette (Jet) Verne (Jazz/Lyrical)
Carly Smith (JFH)